Privacy Policy


Growman Research and Consulting Private Limited or Growman Research Group (“GRG”, Company”, “We”, “Our”, “Us”) is based out in India and recognizes the importance of maintaining the secrecy of its customer’s/visitor’s (“Your”/ “You”/ “Yourself”) personal information.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is made in compliance with the applicable Indian laws including Information Technology Act, 2000, and General Data Protection Regulations 2016 of the European Union which tells everything You need to know about how We, i.e.

GRG and/or its affiliates and newly acquired companies, if any, protect the personal data We process and control relating to You (“Your personal data”; “Your data”) which may be submitted by You on Our website, (www.grghealth.com/www.grgonline.com) including on Our mobile applications (“Website”) or via email, telephone, video conferencing or any other modes of communication while availing Our services and the rights which You have in relation to the processing of Your personal data.

  1. General

By using the domain and sub-domains of Our Website, You agree that You have acceded to the terms of the present Privacy Policy. In the event that You do not wish to be bound by these terms, You have a choice, which is (naturally and obviously) to not access the Our Website. This Privacy Policy also applies generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, or joint venture websites.

  1. Consent

We request You to carefully read this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use under the different tab before sharing Personal Information with us. By visiting and/or accessing the Website (or searching for any of the pages on Our Website), You explicitly consent and agree to this Privacy Policy laid out herein and by providing Us Your Personal Information Yourself or by making use of the services provided through the Website, You hereby acknowledge for the collection, receipt, storage, use, processing, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. No liability pertaining to the authenticity/ genuineness/ misrepresentation/ fraud/ negligence, etc. of the information disclosed shall lie on the Company nor will the Company in any way be responsible to verify any information obtained from You.

  1. Personal Information collected

With respect to Our services, We may require knowing some of Your personal and non- personal information so that We can best meet Your needs. We collect personal data of our employees, potential employees, clients, suppliers, business contacts, shareholders and Website users. If the data We collect are not listed in this Privacy Policy, We will give individuals (when required by law) appropriate notice of which other data will be collected and how they will be used.
When You access Our services, through the Website or via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, We may ask You to voluntarily provide Us with certain information that personally identifies You or could be used to personally identify You. You hereby give Your consent to Us to access such information for providing You Our services pertaining to market research specifically in the health care space and market access insight on physicians, patient, general population, laboratory managers and directors, key government regulatory bodies, public and private payors (Insurance firms), hospital management, nurses and allied healthcare specialist, distributors and dealers of medical devices and pharmaceuticals etc. (“Services”). The information collected by Us from You may include (but is not limited to) the following Personal Information:

  • Contact information (such as Your name, address, email address and phone number, etc.);
  • Gender;
  • Device and browser information;
  • Log Data;
  • Demographic Information;
  • Information from third parties and integration partners;
  • Information related to conducting market research focused specifically in the health care space;
  • Information shared by You on third party website or web page;
  • Any other information that You voluntarily choose to provide to Us (such as information shared by You with Us through the Website, or via e-mail, telephone, and video conferencing while availing Our Services.)

Non- Personal Information: Information, (viz. type of internet browser and operating system used, domain name of the website from which You came, number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed etc.) may be picked up automatically and without explicitly being provided by You, but during Your interaction with the Our Website by the use of certain technologies, such as Cookies and Web Beacons.

  1. Use of Personal Information

GRG collects and uses Your ‘personal information’ or ‘business contact information’ such as, Your name, address, postcode, gender, occupation, age, date of birth, email address, telephone number, company name, job title, and department only when we require it for the purposes of:

  • Inviting You to participate in a research, confirming the details of research You have agreed to take part in and thereafter conducting the research with You.
  • conducting the research and for validating answers/views that You have given in a recent research that we conducted, for quality assurance/verification purposes
  • notifying You and for providing You with incentives/prize/gifts for taking part in a research, and ,
  • discussing Your profile if You’ve applied for a position in our organization.

The Company also uses information collected from and about You for other variety of purposes, including (but not limited) to:

  • Processing and responding to your queries and provide You with customer support;
  • Sending You communications that You have requested or that may be of interest to You;
  • Allowing You to participate in interactive features offered by Our Website;
  • Other information that You voluntarily choose to provide to Us (such as information shared by You with Us through emails or letters). This includes registering to use the Website, subscribing to services, newsletters and alerts, or registering for a conference etc. or for further information.

We will process Your personal data for the purposes mentioned above based on Your prior consent, to the extent such consent is mandatory under applicable laws.
We may transfer Your personal data to our service providers, professional advisors, public and governmental authorities or third parties in connection with a (potential) corporate or commercial transaction. Such third parties may be located in other countries. Before We do so, We shall take the necessary steps to ensure that Your personal data will be given adequate protection as required by relevant data privacy laws and GRG’s internal policies.

  1. Data Security

We maintain organizational, physical and technical security arrangements for all the personal data we hold. We have protocols, controls and relevant policies, procedures and guidance to maintain these arrangements taking into account the risks associated with the categories of personal data and the processing We undertake.

  1. Your Rights

You are entitled (in the circumstances and under the conditions, and subject to the exceptions, set out in applicable law) to:

  • Request access to the personal data we process about You: this right entitles You to know whether we hold personal data about You and, if we do, to obtain information on and a copy of that personal data. To the extent that the processing of Your personal data is based on Your consent, You have the right to withdraw such consent at any time by contacting GRG’s Data Privacy Officer (mentioned below in Clause 16). Please note that this will not affect GRG’s right to process personal data obtained prior to the withdrawal of Your consent, or its right to continue parts of the processing based on other legal bases than Your consent.
  • Request a rectification of Your personal data: this right entitles You to have Your personal data be corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Object to the processing of Your personal data: this right entitles You to request that GRG no longer processes Your personal data.
  • Request the erasure of Your personal data: this right entitles You to request the erasure of Your personal data, including where such personal data would no longer be necessary to achieve the purposes. Rectification can be requested at accounts@grgonline.com.
  • Request the restriction of the processing of Your personal data: this right entitles You to request that GRG only processes Your personal data in limited circumstances, including with Your consent.
  • Request to object our processing of Your personal information for direct marketing purposes including profiling. If You make such an objection, then we will cease to process Your personal information for this purpose.
  • Request to object to our processing of Your personal information for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes on grounds relating to Your particular situation, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest.
  • Request to data portability: Where You have provided personal information to us, You can ask us to transmit that personal information (in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format) directly to another company if is technically feasible.
  • Request portability of Your personal data: this right entitles You to receive a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format) of personal data that You have provided to GRG, or request GRG to transmit such personal data to another data controller

Contact us at the number given in Clause 16 to exercise any of Your rights.

  1. Retaining and Deleting Your personal information

We will retain Your personal data only for as long as is necessary. We maintain specific records management and retention policies and procedures, so that personal data are deleted after a reasonable time according to the following retention criteria:

  • We retain Your data as long as we have an ongoing relationship with You.
  • We will only keep the data while Your account is active or for as long as needed to provide services to You.
  • We retain Your data for as long as needed in order to comply with our global legal and contractual obligations.

You can delete Your personal information by sending Your request at accounts@grgonline.com. Please note that we may retain Your information for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect Your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

  1. Cross Border Transfer of Personal Data

Your Personal Data may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or in which We engage service providers. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies, or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access Your Personal Data. Further, while transferring data from European Economic Area to countries not considered adequate by the European Commission, We shall ensure to put in place adequate measures, such as standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, to protect Your Personal Data .

  1. Internet Protocol (IP) address and Call log:
  • The calls made by You to Us with respect to the Services are recorded and maintained by the Company. The Company stores and maintains the IP address logs of all visitors who visit the Website. The Company stores this information for providing efficient Services.
  • Your IP addresses are automatically tracked and collected by the Company and like most standard websites, We use log files to record the activity or events that occur between different users of a communication software. This data may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, date/time stamp, browser type, platform type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, and number of clicks to analyse trends, administer the site, track Your movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We do this to improve Our services We offer to You and to improve marketing, analytics or site functionality.
  1. Third Party Links:
  • The Website may contain certain advertisements/hyperlinks to other websites, applications, content or resources. However, We do not have any control over such websites, their privacy practices or the content of the links, and therefore We have no responsibility or liability for the manner, in which these organizations that operate such websites/links may collect, use or disclose, secure and otherwise treat Your Personal Information.
  • These links to third party websites are provided only for Your convenience, and as such, You access them at Your own risk. The Company shall in no way be responsible or liable for any loss or damage, which You shall incur in dealing with third party websites/links that are linked to Our Website.
  1. Amendment
  • The Company reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, as and when the need arises without giving any notice to You. Hence, please visit the Website periodically to keep Yourself updated with the Privacy Policy.
  • Your continued use of the Services provided by Us after any changes, shall be deemed to be Your acceptance of such changes.
  1. Opt-Out
  • In case You have provided us with Your e-mail or any other contact details after creating an account on Our Website or otherwise. We may send You notifications regarding certain promotions, or regarding the Services being availed by You, etc. However, in case You wish to stop receiving them We provide You with an option to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from Us on behalf of Our partners, and from us in general.
  • If You opt out, the Company may still send You non-promotional emails, such as emails about Your account.
  1. Cookies
  • Our Website may store ‘cookies’ on Your computer server. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about the website activity. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by You. You can configure Your computer’s browser to alert when We attempt to send You cookies and You can decide to whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. However, if You choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features of the Website.
  • Other websites may place their own cookies or other files on Your computer, collect data or solicit Personal Information from You, for which We shall not be held responsible or liable. We encourage You to read the privacy policies of all external sites.
  1. Confidentiality and Security
  • We restrict access to Your Personal Information to Our and Our affiliates’ employees, agents, third party service providers, partners, and agencies on a need to know basis who are involved in the process of assisting You while providing You the respective Services.
  • The security of Your Personal Information is important to Us. We have adopted high degree of reasonable security practices and procedures including password protection, encryption etc. to ensure that the Personal Information collected is protected and secured.
  • While we will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which we hold about You and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that such steps are never 100% secure and that we cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal Information. To the fullest extent permissible by applicable law, we disclaim any liability in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information in relation to Your Personal Information.
  1. Correction of Personal Information

If You need to update or correct Your Personal Information, You may send corrections to Us at accounts@grgonline.com and We will take all reasonable steps to assist You and incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time.

  1. Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us on 534/535, Tower B2, Spaze I Tech Park, Sohna Road, Gurgaon, India 122017 (between 8 am – 9 pm) or reach out to our customer support at +91 124 4843573 if: You have a general question about how GRG protects Your personal data.

  • You wish to exercise Your rights in relation to Your personal data rights (as set out in Clause 6).
  • You wish to make a complaint about GRG’s use of Your data.

You can also contact GRG as data controller of Your personal data via our Data Privacy Officer (preferably electronically) on the e-mail id accounts@grgonline.com or via post, clearly marked for the attention of the Data Privacy Officer, on this address: Unit no.534-535, Tower B2, Spaze Itech Park, Sohna Road, Sector 49, Gurgaon, 122018, Sohna Road, Gurugram, Haryana, India.


Terms of Usage


All users of this website/application are bound by the following terms and conditions. This website/application and its other interfaces (if any) (collectively, “Website”) is the property of and belongs to Growman Research and Consulting Pvt. Ltd. including its subsidiaries and affiliates (“Growman”).

Please read these terms and conditions carefully, before interacting on the Website. By accessing, browsing or using this Website, you agree and acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions of use (“Terms”).

The terms ‘us’ or ‘we’ or ‘our’ refer to Growman, the owner and operator of the Website. The terms ‘user’, ‘you’, or ‘your’ refer to the user or viewer of the Website including such employees who have been granted access to the same.

Growman reserves the right to add, modify, amend, cancel, limit, vary or change, either wholly, or in part, at any point in time, these Terms, without prior notice. Further, Growman reserves the right to withdraw, suspend, alter, modify, change or vary the Website, the Website features, the Website content or parts thereof, at its sole discretion, without prior notice.

All modifications/amendments to the Terms will be posted on the Website and will become effective immediately upon such posting to the Website. Your continued use of the Website after such change or modification shall be deemed to be your agreement to the revised/modified Terms. Please review these Terms regularly to remain informed of any change. If you do not agree to these Terms, please discontinue using this Website immediately.

  1. Website Access, Services and Availability
    1. Growman may make available certain products, services, content and other functionalities through the Website (“Services”). The Services offered on the Website may differ from time to time and from region to region. Further, Growman reserves the right to terminate or cancel any access or order or redirect a user to a different website, at its sole discretion. Growman does not make any warranty or representation that a user in one region may access, use or obtain the Services from the Website in another region.
  1. Registration
    1. Access to certain Services and products of the Website, require completion of a simple registration process to create a user profile. The registration and creation of a user profile requires you to reveal your identity and/or other information about yourself, as set out herein, also governed by the Website’s Privacy Policy.
  1. User Profile
    1. Users will have an option to register with us and create a personal user profile on the Website (“User Profile”), which may enable them to interact on our Website and avail other Services. By completing the online registration process on the Website and creating a User Profile, you confirm your acceptance of these Terms and our Privacy Policy, as available on this page (“Privacy Policy”). Growman may, at its sole and absolute discretion, refuse to accept registration applications for the registration and creation of a User Profile.
    1. To create a User Profile, you may either:
    1. Acknowledge and agree that you may be required to give information about yourself for your User Profile verification. In order to complete your User Profile, you will be required to inter alia provide your full name, email address, gender, mobile number(s), date of birth, current city/place of residence, gender and/or picture. You must provide complete and accurate information about yourself. You undertake that you will notify us and update this information to keep it current. Any information provided by you to us should be complete and truthful to the best of your knowledge. We are not obliged to cross check or verify information provided by you and we will not take any responsibility for any outcome or consequence as a result of you providing incorrect information or concealing any relevant information from us.
    1. You understand that it is your responsibility to protect the information you provide on the Website including but not limited to your username, password, email address, contact details and mobile number. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and User Profile, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or User Profile.
  1. Website Content
    1. Subject to these Terms, all materials, illustrations, statements, opinions, articles, views, photographs, products, images, artwork, designs, text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio and video clips and software (collectively, “Content”) appearing on this Website are owned or controlled by Growman and/or its subsidiaries, affiliates, licensors and content suppliers and are protected by worldwide design, trademark, trade dress, copyright and other intellectual property laws.
    1. You may not copy Content from this Website, or otherwise modify, obscure or delete any copyright or other proprietary notices on this Website. No right, title or interest in any materials or software, if applicable, on this Website is transferred to you from your use of this Website. You may not reproduce, publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, any of the Content, this Website, or any related software without the prior written authorization of Growman.
    1. You hereby grant to Growman the right to use all remarks, suggestions, ideas, graphics, or other information communicated to Growman through the Website (together, the “Submission“). Growman will not be required to treat any Submission as confidential, and will not be liable for any ideas for its business (including, without limitation, product or advertising ideas) and will not incur any liability as a result of any similarities that may appear in future Growman operations or Contents.  Growman will be entitled to use the Submission for any commercial or other purpose whatsoever without compensation to you or any other person sending the Submission. You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Growman harmless for any liability arising due to the use or distribution of those materials. You further grant Growman the right to use your name in connection with the reproduction or distribution of such material.
  1. Impermissible Use of the Website
    1. Users of this Website shall not host, display, upload, post, comment, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any Content that:
    1. belongs to another person and to which the user does not have any right to;
    2. is harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another’s rights including but not limited to rights of celebrity, privacy and intellectual property, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatsoever;
    3. harms minors in any way;
    4. infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other intellectual, proprietary rights, privacy right or other right of any party;
    5. violates any law for the time being in force;
    6. deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is offensive or menacing in nature;
    7. impersonates another person or entity or falsely states or otherwise misrepresents your affiliation with any individual or entity;
    8. disrupts or interferes with any other user’s use, access and/or enjoyment of the Website;
    9. contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource (including, without limitation, a computer virus, malware, logic bombs, Trojan horses, worms, harmful components, corrupted data or other malicious software or harmful data);
    10. threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.
  1. Warranty and Liability Disclaimer
    1. All content, information and materials (including Content) on this Website are provided to you on an “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” basis, without warranty or guarantee of any kind, either express or implied. Particularly, no warranty regarding fitness for a particular purpose; uninterrupted access, security; accuracy, completeness or up-to-date information; or freedom from errors, virus, malware, Trojans, bugs, worms, infections, etc., is given in connection with this Website or use thereof. Further, Growman makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of this Website, the information, the Content or other materials. Except to the extent as provided by the applicable law, Growman disclaims all responsibility as to the information, Content or other materials arising from the use of this Website, whether direct, indirect, consequential or otherwise.
    1. Growman does not warrant that: (i) this Website will be constantly available, or available at all; or (ii) the information on this Website is complete, true, accurate or not misleading.
    1. To the fullest extent permissible under applicable laws, you hereby agree to release, discharge and absolve Growman, the Team, its affiliates, partners, sponsors, subsidiaries, agents, employees, officers, directors and representatives (“Growman Indemnified Parties“), from any and all claims, losses and damages arising out of the use of, or inability to use, the Website; unavailability, withdrawal, modification, suspension, interruption, discontinuance or variation of the Website; or inability to access or use the Website and the Growman Indemnified Parties shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, punitive or consequential damages.
    1. This Website is controlled and operated from India and Growman makes no representation that the content, information or materials made available herein are appropriate or will be available for use in other locations. Access and use of this Website from outside of India is entirely at your sole risk and you agree and undertake to be responsible for compliance with all applicable local laws and agree to release, discharge and absolve the Growman Indemnified Parties from any liability or loss in this respect.
    1. Growman reserves the right to introduce and initiate new features, functionalities and components to the Website and/or change, alter, modify, suspend, discontinue or remove the existing ones without any prior notice to you. Further, Growman is entitled to discontinue (either permanently or temporarily) one or more of the Services provided or terminate the Website without any prior notice to you. Growman may also prescribe certain limits on the use of the Website and/or Services or storage of Content at its sole discretion without any prior notice to you while at all times complying with the Privacy Policy. In consideration for Growman granting you access to and use of the Website and Services, you agree that Growman and its third party providers and partners may place such advertising on the Services or in connection with the display of Content, or information from the Services, whether submitted by them or others.
  1. Accuracy of Information

The information presented on this Website has been compiled by Growman from internal and external sources. No representation is made, or warranty given as to the completeness or accuracy of such information. This Website may contain typographical errors, incomplete or out of date information. Growman reserves the right to make changes to the Content and information on this Website or to the Services described therein, or update such information at any time without notice, but Growman makes no commitment to correct or update this information.

  1. Third party interaction and links to third party sites
    1. The Website may contain links to other third party websites which are not owned, operated or endorsed by Growman and you hereby release and discharge the Growman Indemnified Parties from any and all claims, losses and damages arising out of the use of, or inability to use, or access such third party websites or links. Growman hereby disclaims all liability or responsibility for the content hosted or made available on or products/merchandise purchased from, or information provided by you/collected from you by such third party websites. You are advised to review the terms and conditions of such third party websites carefully before visiting, accessing, using or availing of the services of such third party websites.
    1. Correspondence, advertisement, purchase or promotion, including the delivery and the payment for goods and/or services, and any other term, condition, warranty or representation associated with such correspondence, purchase or promotion, pertaining to such third party website is solely between you and the applicable third party and is at your sole risk. Growman shall not be responsible or liable in any manner whatsoever for transactions, information provided by / collected from you and interaction with such third party websites and/ or any losses sustained in that regard.
  1. Intellectual Property
    1. All Content featured or displayed on this Website including the trademarks, logos, photos, pictures, audio, video, design, layout and all other content and intellectual property rights, belongs to and is the property of Growman, and/or is used under valid license/authorization. Unauthorized copying, use, reproduction, distribution, modification, alteration, dissemination, reposting, hyper-linking, deep-linking, framing, mirroring, downloading or any other use of the Content on this Website in any manner whatsoever, without the prior written authorization of Growman or the relevant owners, is strictly prohibited.
  1. Infringement Notification
    1. If you believe in good faith that any Content, User Content or material posted or otherwise made accessible on this Website, violates these Terms, or is prohibited or restricted by applicable laws, rules and regulations, or violates your proprietary rights, or is abusive or threatens and harms other users of this Website, please compile the following information and email it to: (solutions@grgonline.com) ; and which email shall contain the following information:
      1. a clear identification of the allegedly prohibited/unlawful/abusive material on the Website (with specific URL reference);
      2. your contact details: name, address, e-mail address and phone number;
      3. in case of an alleged violation of proprietary rights (including copyright, trade-mark or privacy rights), a statement that you believe, in good faith, that use of proprietary material allegedly infringed on Website is not authorized by you or your agent or law;
      4. a statement that you believe, in good faith, that such material is prohibited/unlawful/abusive; and
      5. a statement that the information provided in the notice is accurate, and under penalty of perjury and that the signatory is authorized to act on your behalf.
    1. The email notification provided by you under this Clause shall be executed by your electronic signature or the electronic signature of the person directly affected by the violation of these Terms by the Content.
    1. In such an event, Growman may contact you for any further information and reserves the right to determine, at its sole discretion, whether such Content violates these Terms or is otherwise abusive/prohibited/unlawful, and may take such action it deems appropriate. If you resort to any mala fide use of the notification process set out above, Growman reserves the right to restrict your access to the Website.
  1. Indemnification
    1. You agree to defend, indemnify and hold Growman and Growman Indemnified Parties harmless from and against any and all claims, damages, costs and expenses, including, without limitation, attorney’s fees, arising from or related to: (i) your use of this Website, (ii) your access to, or inability to access this Website, or (iii) liability arising from the illegality of or infringement by any contributions of Content you make to the Website or from your reliance upon any information contained on this Website.
    1. You represent, warrant and covenant that no materials and Content of any kind provided by you will: (i) violate, plagiarize, or infringe upon the rights of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or proprietary rights; or (ii) contain libelous or otherwise unlawful material. Growman reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the exclusive defence and control of any matter subject to indemnification by you.
  1. Waivers
    1. You hereby waive any rights, whether existing or acquired in future, that are attributable to you under any applicable law, including (without limitation) any law, regulation or order concerned with privacy or personality rights, in relation to the matters contemplated herein, without any claim for compensation.
  1. Assignment

You may not assign your rights and obligations under these Terms without the prior written consent of Growman. Growman may assign its rights and obligations to a third party upon issuing written notification via an announcement on the Website.

  1. Governing law, jurisdiction and dispute resolution
    1. All disputes in relation to the Website and these Terms shall be governed by the laws of India, without having regard to conflict of laws, and the courts at New Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction to adjudicate all disputes.
    1. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained anywhere in these Terms, you agree that monetary damages may not be an adequate remedy for the losses that may be sustained by Growman from a breach of the Terms of this Website and accordingly, Growman shall be entitled to seek an injunction, restraining order, right for recovery, suit for specific performance or such other equitable relief as a court of competent jurisdiction may deem necessary or appropriate to restrain you from committing any violation of these terms and conditions.
  1. Non-compliance and Termination

Non-compliance with any of the Terms shall result in termination of access and/or right to use the Website. Growman retains the right to deny access to the Website, without notice, to anyone who it believes has violated any of these Terms or does not accept these Terms.

  1. Information Gathered and Tracked

By accessing this Website, you hereby agree and understand that your IP Address, device used to access the Website and other demographics will be logged and recorded. If you choose to register and create a User Profile on our Website, we will collect and store such information (including personal information) as specified above. All information collected from you, including information submitted for the registration of a User Profile, is subject to our Privacy Policy. We may collect further information from you if you wish to receive certain Services available on our Website, which information will be requested for at the time you choose to avail of such Services. We guarantee that personal information about users will not be provided to any third party without their consent.

  1. Report Abuse

If you come across any abuse or violation of these Terms, please report to us.